Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Turtle Creek, Cantonment, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,317 sqft
Home inTurtle CreekbyAdams Homes1317 Plan

1031 Brimwood Cir, Cantonment, FL 32533

$278,725

• Single-Family
  • Under construction
  • $211.64/sqft
  • 9 days on Jome

Home description

Upon entering the home, one will be wowed by the front covered porch that is perfect for holiday decorating or just a couple of rocking chairs to go with that country living vibe year round. There is vinyl plank flooring that runs throughout the home with carpet in the bedrooms only. The living room contains a ceiling fan and that hard to find coat closet. For those that don't like the open concept living, this 1317 sq. ft. home is perfect for you. Through the living room, you enter into the kitchen/dining combination. The kitchen contains stainless steel appliances to include the stove, micro, dishwasher and garbage disposal. There are white shaker style cabinets with LUNA PEARL granite countertops and a counter height bar for extra food prep space. Off of the kitchen is the master bedroom with a walk in closet. The master bath has a double vanity with laminate countertop and a shower/tub combo. The two additional bedrooms are at the front of the home within the same hall and share the spare bath. Both bedrooms are wired and braced for ceiling fans and have ample closet space. Within the hall as well, you have the laundry area behind French doors and a linen closet. The spare bath has a single vanity and a shower/ tub combo. A 2 car garage with garage door opener makes for easy access into the home. Don't delay because at this price and location, it is sure to not last too long. PICTURES MAY NOT BE OF TRUE REPRESENTATION.

May also be listed on the Adams Homes website