Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Turtle Creek, Cantonment, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,454 sqft
Home inTurtle CreekbyAdams Homes1454 Plan

455 Kingsbridge Dr, Cantonment, FL 32533

$280,085

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $192.63/sqft
  • 9 days on Jome

Home description

Upon approaching the home, one will fall in love with the covered front porch that is the ideal size for decorating or just sitting out enjoying the warm afternoon breezes. Once inside, you will notice that the kitchen is off to the left and front of the home. Standard features of the kitchen are stainless steel appliances to include the range, dishwasher, microwave and garage disposal. The kitchen contains solid wood style cabinets made locally with granite countertops. It also contains a counter height bar that opens to the dining room and living room area. This open flow from the kitchen to the living room makes for perfect entertaining on the weekends or just having nightly meals in the kitchen with family. This adorable cottage style home contains luxury vinyl plank flooring in the common areas with carpet only in the bedrooms. The master bedroom is located off of the living room and contains a box ceiling and ceiling fan as well as an ample size walk in closet. Within the master bedroom, you have the master bath that contains the same style cabinets and laminate counters with a double vanity and shower/ tub combo. The other two bedrooms are at the front of the home within a hall all by themselves along with a single vanity spare bath and laundry room. PICTURE MAY NOT BE A TRUE REPRESENTATION - COLORS WILL VARY

May also be listed on the Adams Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 11:29 AM (May 17, 2026)