Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Brightwater Lagoon, North Fort Myers, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,201 sqft
Home inBrightwater LagoonbyLennarMarsala Plan

18808 Marlin Kite Ln, North Fort Myers, FL 33917

$389,097

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $176.78/sqft
  • $83.77/monthly HOA

Home description

Designed on a single story, this home is great for family life. Off the foyer is a separate bedroom perfect for guests, along with a den that can transform for various needs. The open layout among the Great Room and kitchen leads to a spacious lanai for versatile living, while the owner’s suite is tucked toward the back for increased privacy. An additional suite is great for teenage residents.

Experience Brightwater Lagoon, where life feels like an endless day at the beach. This stunning master-planned community offers six acres of crystal clear water surrounded by sand, swim-up bars and sunset views.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 11:03 AM (May 17, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
2,201 sqft
2
Marsala image

Floor plan details

Marsala

from$422,499
  • 3 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,201 sqft

View Marsala details

Marsala

Construction details

Builder Name:
Lennar
Completion Date:
June, 2026

Home features & finishes

Garage/Parking:
GarageAttached Garage