Logo
The Carsten II - A Exterior
2D floor plan layout of this home in Towns at Union, St. Petersburg, FL (Image 2).
Under construction
  • 3 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 1,952 sqft
Home inTowns at UnionbyDavid Weekley HomesThe Carsten II Plan

458 31St Wy N, St. Petersburg, FL 33713

$679,990

• Single-Family
  • Ready by September 2026
  • $348.36/sqft
  • $300/monthly HOA

Home description

The Carsten II by David Weekley Homes blends timeless charm with modern sophistication in the heart of St. Petersburg. Just minutes from Central Avenue, this thoughtfully designed townhome is filled with natural light from expansive windows, creating an open, airy feel throughout.

Retreat to a luxurious Owner’s Suite featuring an oversized, spa-inspired shower and a spacious walk-in closet, delivering a true everyday escape. Each guest suite offers its own private bath and flexible space to fit your lifestyle. The beautifully designed corner kitchen, complete with a generous pantry, flows seamlessly into the main living areas—perfect for both everyday living and effortless entertaining.

Step outside to a private courtyard with inviting seating and grilling areas, ideal for relaxing or hosting friends and family. All of this is backed by David Weekley’s renowned customer experience, delivering a seamless homebuying journey in one of St. Petersburg’s most desirable locations—just moments from the beach and Tropicana Field.

May also be listed on the David Weekley Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 1:35 AM (May 19, 2026)