Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Lehigh Acres Spot Lots, Lehigh Acres, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,020 sqft
Home inLehigh Acres Spot LotsbyD.R. HortonMadison Plan

3915 16Th St W, Lehigh Acres, FL 33971

Last saved price from $374,999
  • Single-Family
  • $185.64/sqft
  • 62 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 3915 16Th St W, Lehigh Acres, FL 33971

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

About this home

This luxurious reinforced concrete block NEW construction, 4-Bedroom, 3-Bathroom, 3-Car Garage, Madison Model, delivers all the modern amenities for comfortable living. All this, on a Corner lot. The open and spacious kitchen boasts solid surface Quartz countertops and large island, perfect for entertaining, stainless-steel appliances and light shaker style white cabinets. The primary ensuite includes solid surface quartz countertops, dual vanity and a walk-in shower, additional linen closet, expansive walk-in closet and private water closet. Other features include a laundry room, with washer and dryer hook up, Ceramic tile 6”x 24” plank flooring throughout and the latest in Smart Home technology. Plus, this property also offers Impact resistance windows and doors, to protect you from hurricane winds. Your homesite comes fully sodded with automatic sprinkler system. Enjoy your all-New Home warranties. These homes move quickly, so don’t miss out!

Finishings may vary - images are representational only of the model home based in that community.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Monday at 1:05 AM (March 30, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
2,020 sqft