Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Cordera Townhomes, St. Augustine, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 2 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,109 sqft
Home inCordera TownhomesbyD.R. HortonJackson Plan

35 Montellano Rd, St. Augustine, FL 32084

Last saved price from $254,265
  • Single-Family
  • $229.27/sqft
  • $295.5/quarterly HOA
  • 80 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 35 Montellano Rd, St. Augustine, FL 32084

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

About this home

Come see how the Jackson townhome plan lives so much larger than its square footage! This beautiful plan features approximately 1,109 square feet, with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. The open concept layout includes a spacious kitchen and cozy living room. The kitchen features a large bar where homeowners will enjoy preparing meals while entertaining family and friends. The abundance of natural light coming through the sliding doors makes this home come alive with natural light. The main suite has a spacious bathroom with vanity and walk in closet. The Jackson offers future homeowners an excellent new construction home with energy-efficient features in neighborhoods across North Florida!

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Sunday at 4:24 AM (March 15, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
1,109 sqft
Baths:
2.5
Jackson image

Floor plan details

Jackson

from$255,990
  • 2 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,109 sqft