Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Sanctuary at Seaire, Parrish, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
2D floor plan layout of this home in Sanctuary at Seaire, Parrish, FL (Image 2).
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 4.5 ba
  • 3,575 sqft
Home inSanctuary at SeairebyPerry Homes3575F Plan

8030 Roll Tide Ter, Parrish, FL 34219

Last saved price from $879,900
  • Single-Family
  • $246.13/sqft
  • 97 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 8030 Roll Tide Ter, Parrish, FL 34219

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

The front porch opens into the entryway with a 21-foot ceiling. French doors lead into the home office overlooking the front yard. A private guest suite with a full bathroom and walk-in closet is located off the main entry. The family room boasts a sliding glass door. An island with built-in seating connects the space to the kitchen, which also features a walk-in pantry. The corner dining area is embraced by two walls of windows and allows access to the backyard extended covered lanai. Off the family room is the primary bedrooms which offers ample light from the sliding glass doors overlooking the backyard. Double doors lead into the bathroom which boasts dual vanities, a freestanding tub, glass enclosed shower, and two walk-in closets. Upstairs you are greeted by a large game room that overlooks the first floor. Secondary bedrooms each having their own private bathrooms and a flex room complete the second level. The laundry room and drop zone are located off the three-car garage.

May also be listed on the Perry Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Thursday at 6:19 AM (April 9, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Lot width (feet):
60
Size:
3,575 sqft
4
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces: