Logo
2D floor plan layout of this home in Parkview at Hamlin, Winter Garden, FL (Image 1).
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,846 sqft
Home inParkview at HamlinbyDRB HomesLantana End Unit Plan

15062 Groveside Rd, Winter Garden, FL 34787

Last saved price from $497,940
  • Townhouse
  • $269.74/sqft
  • $247.32/monthly HOA
  • 112 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 15062 Groveside Rd, Winter Garden, FL 34787

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

End of Row, 3 Level Townhome with Covered Front Porch! Ready in May/June- This new construction, three-story townhome (The Lantana) is a showstopper with its popular farmhouse exterior. This townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a powder room, spanning 1,846 sq. ft. As you enter this home through the 8 ft. entry-door, you are welcomed with an open spacious flex space. As you continue up, you will find luxury vinyl plank flooring that that leads you to the open concept living room, dining room, and stunning kitchen. Your inner gourmet will be delighted by the large eat-in island, 42 in. cabinets with crown molding, quartz counters and soft-close drawers. Your eyes will be drawn to the bank of windows flooding your dining room and kitchen with light. Moving to the third level, you have quick access to the generously sized primary suite that accesses your ensuite bathroom with glass-enclosed shower, dual vanities, and the roomy, well-lit walk-in closet. Adjacent to the primary suite is your laundry room with adjacent, secondary bedrooms and guest bath.

May also be listed on the DRB Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Wednesday at 7:02 AM (March 11, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status: