Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Oaks Preserve, Gainesville, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,260 sqft
Home inOaks PreservebyD.R. HortonElston Plan

4679 Sw 51St Dr, Gainesville, FL 32608

Last saved price from $393,990
  • Single-Family
  • $174.33/sqft
  • $71/monthly HOA
  • 114 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 4679 Sw 51St Dr, Gainesville, FL 32608

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

About this home

Model Home! Experience the best of two-story living in this thoughtfully designed 4-bedrrom, 2.5 bathroom home. The main floor seamlessly blends the living, dining and kitchen areas, creating an open and inviting space. Upstairs, discover four well-appointed bedrooms, including the primary bedroom with ensuite bathroom and walk in closets. Balancing functionality with modern aesthetics, this home is the perfect canvas for daily living and entertaining. The kitchen is appointed with a stainless-steel range, microwave and built-in dishwasher. The laundry room is equipped with a washer and dryer hook up. The Elston is equipped with a state-of-the-art smart home system.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Monday at 12:50 AM (April 6, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
2,260 sqft
Baths:
2.5
Garage spaces:
2
Elston image

Floor plan details

Elston

from$397,990
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,176 sqft