Logo
Front Exterior
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,870 sqft
Home inWhispering LakesbyM/I HomesCaptiva Plan

257 Moonlit Lake Trl, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936

Last saved price from $329,990
  • Single-Family
  • $176.47/sqft
  • 165 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 257 Moonlit Lake Trl, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Discover this stunning new construction home located at 257 Moonlit Lake Trail in Lehigh Acres, built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed 2,116 square foot home offers an exceptional living experience in a desirable neighborhood.

Home Features:

  • 3 spacious bedrooms with owner's bedroom conveniently located downstairs

  • 2 full bathrooms featuring quality finishes

  • Open-concept living space perfect for entertaining and daily comfort

  • 3-car garage

This new construction home showcases quality design elements throughout, reflecting M/I Homes' commitment to excellence. The open-concept living space seamlessly connects the main living areas, creating an inviting atmosphere for both relaxation and gatherings.

The Lehigh Acres neighborhood provides residents with excellent proximity to beautiful parks, offering outdoor recreation opportunities right at your doorstep. The community's strategic location ensures convenient access to local amenities while maintaining a peaceful residential setting.

As a new construction home, this property features the latest building standards and energy-efficient components. Every detail has been thoughtfully planned to deliver comfort, durability, and style. The owner's bedroom placement on the main level adds convenience and accessibility to the home's functional design.