Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Lehigh Acres, Lehigh Acres, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 2,052 sqft
Home inLehigh AcresbyMaronda HomesIris Plan

3008 38Th St Sw, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

Last saved price from $319,900
  • Single-Family
  • $155.9/sqft
  • No HOA fee
  • 283 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 3008 38Th St Sw, Lehigh Acres, FL 33976

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Discover The Iris – Spacious One-Story Living Designed for You

Welcome to The Iris, a stunning one-story home featuring 4 to 5 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with up to 2,052 square feet of versatile living space. Perfect for families or those who love to entertain, this home offers plenty of room for everyone to relax, spread out, and make lasting memories.

From beautiful interior finishes to inviting outdoor areas, The Iris combines style and comfort in every detail. Customize your new home by choosing from a variety of color packages to reflect your personal taste.

Ready to upgrade your lifestyle? Schedule a tour with one of our representatives today and visit our model home to see why Maronda Homes is the perfect builder for you!

May also be listed on the Maronda Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Wednesday at 6:16 AM (March 25, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
2,052 sqft
2
Iris image

Floor plan details

Iris

Contact for price
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 2,052 sqft

View Iris details

Iris

Nearby communities in Lehigh Acres

Homes in Lehigh Acres by Maronda Homes

Recently added communities in this area

Other Builders in Lehigh Acres, FL