Logo
Bedford-D722-KinstonAtCenterra Elevation C (3-car)
Under construction
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,360 sqft
Home inKinston at CenterrabyRichmond American HomesBedford Plan

6398 Steppes Wy, Loveland, CO 80538

$749,950

• Single-Family
  • Ready by August 2026
  • $317.78/sqft
  • $1,486/annual HOA

Home description

The beautiful Bedford plan offers two stories of smartly designed living space. On the main floor, you’ll find a relaxing great room, a dining room, and an elegant kitchen with a generous island. A convenient powder room and mudroom round out this level. Upstairs, there’s a versatile loft, a central laundry, a hall bath, and three inviting bedrooms—including an eye-catching primary suite with a walk-in closet and private bath. This home may also be built with a gourmet kitchen, a sunroom, a deluxe primary bath, an extra bedroom in lieu of the loft, and/or a covered patio.

May also be listed on the Richmond American Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 5:00 AM (May 18, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
2,360 sqft
Beds:
3
Baths:
2
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
3
Bedford image

Floor plan details

Bedford

from$586,950
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,363 sqft

View Bedford details

Bedford

Construction details

Completion Date:
August, 2026

Home features & finishes

Garage/Parking:
GarageAttached Garage
Interior Features:
Walk-In ClosetLoft