Logo
Hemingway-D250-AuroraHighlands Elevation B - Day
Under construction
  • 5 bd
  • 3.5 ba
  • 3,660 sqft
Home inThe Aurora HighlandsbyRichmond American HomesHemingway Plan

3882 N Haleyville St, Aurora, CO 80019

$799,950

• Single-Family
  • Ready by August 2026
  • $218.57/sqft
  • $1,200/annual HOA

Home description

Discover this two-story Hemingway home! Included features: a versatile flex room off the entry; an expansive great room with a fireplace; a gourmet kitchen showcasing a large island, a walk-in pantry, and an adjacent sunroom; a main-floor powder room; a spacious loft; an impressive primary suite boasting a walk-in closet and a deluxe bath with double sinks; three secondary bedrooms; a shared hall bath; a central laundry; a finished basement offering a rec room, bedroom, and full bath; and a tranquil covered patio. This could be your dream home!

May also be listed on the Richmond American Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 5:00 PM (May 13, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
3,660 sqft
Beds:
5
Baths:
3
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
3
Hemingway image

Floor plan details

Hemingway

from$677,950
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,558 sqft

View Hemingway details

Hemingway

Construction details

Completion Date:
August, 2026

Home features & finishes

Garage/Parking:
GarageAttached Garage
Interior Features:
Walk-In ClosetPantryStaircasesLoft