Logo
2D floor plan layout of this home in The Ridge at Lorson Ranch, Colorado Springs, CO (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,170 sqft
Home inThe Ridge at Lorson RanchbyD.R. HortonElder Plan

6545 Raven Ridge Ter, Colorado Springs, CO 80925

$457,755

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $210.95/sqft
  • 9 days on Jome

Home description

About this home

Welcome to 6545 Raven Ridge Terrace in Colorado Springs, CO, located in the highly desirable Lorson Ranch community. This stunning Elder floorplan features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and 2,170 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, all situated on a desirable corner lot.

The main level showcases a spacious oversized great room within an inviting open-concept layout, complete with durable solid surface flooring for a seamless, low-maintenance lifestyle. The modern kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a large island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a single-bowl sink perfectly positioned beneath a large window overlooking the backyard.

Upstairs, the primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with two closets, including a generous walk-in. The ensuite bathroom features a double vanity with elegant white cabinetry. Three additional bedrooms—thoughtfully separated from the primary suite—along with a conveniently located laundry room, complete the upper level.

This home is equipped with desirable upgrades including air conditioning, a tankless water heater, and a smart home package. Outside, you’ll enjoy finished landscaping, fencing, and a sprinkler system for added convenience.

Lorson Ranch offers an ideal location with easy access to I-25, downtown Colorado Springs, and top attractions like the Cheyenne Mountain Zoo & Resort. Residents are surrounded by breathtaking views of Pikes Peak and the Colorado Front Range, along with abundant outdoor recreation opportunities including hiking, camping, fishing, and golfing.