Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Guilford Estates at Whispering Pines, Aurora, CO, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 5 bd
  • 4 ba
  • 2,771 sqft
Home inGuilford Estates at Whispering PinesbyLennarStonehaven Plan

24625 E Kettle Ct, Aurora, CO 80016

Last saved price from $904,350
  • Single-Family
  • $326.36/sqft
  • $2,772/annual HOA
  • 0.20-acre lot

New Homes for Sale Near 24625 E Kettle Ct, Aurora, CO 80016

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

This two-story home offers an open layout where the Great Room, nook and kitchen merge effortlessly on the first level, while a bedroom near the foyer is an ideal space for overnight guests. The second floor provides plenty of space for the whole family with four more bedrooms, including the owner’s suite with dual walk-in closets and a spa-inspired bathroom.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Sunday at 10:50 AM (April 19, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Neighborhood:
Heritage Eagle Bend
Lot size (acres):
0.20
Size:
2,771 sqft
Stories:
2
Beds:
5
Baths:
4
Garage spaces:
4
Stonehaven image

Floor plan details

Stonehaven

from$899,900
  • 5 bd
  • 4 ba
  • 2,771 sqft