Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Pintail Commons at Johnstown Village, Johnstown, CO, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 2 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,182 sqft
Home inPintail Commons at Johnstown VillagebyRisewell HomesCongaree Plan

314 Scaup Ln, Johnstown, CO 80534

Last saved price from $365,740
  • Single-Family
  • $309.42/sqft
  • $1,440/annual HOA
  • 48 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 314 Scaup Ln, Johnstown, CO 80534

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Welcome to the Congaree — a thoughtfully designed two-story paired home offering 1,182 sq. ft. of comfortable living with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. A spacious front porch sets the tone, leading into an inviting great room that flows seamlessly into the L-shaped kitchen with a center island, perfect for casual dining or entertaining. Toward the rear of the home, you’ll find under-stair storage, a convenient powder room, and direct access to the 2-car garage. Upstairs, a centrally located laundry room adds everyday convenience. The primary suite features a private bathroom and walk-in closet, while the second bedroom—located down the hall—also offers its own full private bath and walk-in closet, ideal for guests, roommates, or flexible living. Schedule your private tour today and experience life at Pintail Commons.

May also be listed on the Risewell Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Sunday at 8:11 PM (April 5, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
1,182 sqft
Beds:
2
Baths:
2.5
Garage spaces:
2
Congaree image

Floor plan details

Congaree

from$349,990
  • 2 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,182 sqft

View Congaree details

Congaree

Nearby communities in Johnstown

Homes in Johnstown by Risewell Homes