- Confirmed tours
- Get matched & compare top deals
- Expert help, no pressure
- No added fees
Estimated value based on Jome data, T&C apply

- 4 bd
- 3.5 ba
- 3,270 sqft
9146 Rifle St, Commerce City, CO 80022
Why tour with Jome?
- No pressure toursTour at your own pace with no sales pressure
- Expert guidanceGet insights from our home buying experts
- Exclusive accessSee homes and deals not available elsewhere
Jome is featured in
- Single-Family
- Quick move-in
- $198.5/sqft
- West facing
Home description
Discover 9146 Rifle Street by Horizon View Homes — an elegant two-story home located in the vibrant Buffalo Highlands community in Commerce City, Colorado. Priced at $649,100, The Sora offers the ideal balance of sophistication, functionality, and spacious design.
With 3,270 finished square feet, this beautifully designed home includes 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a versatile loft, and a dedicated study — providing plenty of space for family life, work, and play.
Key Features:
Finished Basement with 9′ Foundation – includes a bedroom, full bath, and rec room, perfect for guests or entertainment.
Spacious 3-Car Tandem Garage – fully finished for added storage and convenience.
Stylish Morning Kitchen – offering extra prep and storage space for busy mornings.
Quartz Countertops Throughout – durable elegance in every room.
Large Kitchen Island – perfect for gathering, dining, and hosting.
Modern Design Palette – featuring bright, airy interiors with thoughtful finishes and details.
Floor Plan Highlights
9146 Rifle Street showcases our Sora floorplan which combines open-concept living with intentional spaces for privacy and productivity. Enjoy seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and great room, while upstairs the loft and private study provide flexible spaces to fit your lifestyle.
Location and Community
Situated in the desirable Buffalo Highlands community, this home puts you at the heart of Commerce City, with easy access to top-rated schools, shopping, and entertainment
Prices, plans, features, and options are subject to change. All square footage and room dimensions are approximate and may vary by elevation. Additional restrictions may apply. Contact your sales representatives for the most up-to-date information and to schedule a tour of our model homes.