Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Sky Ranch – Uptown Collection, Watkins, CO, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,752 sqft
Home inSky Ranch – Uptown CollectionbyChallenger HomesThe Greenbriar Plan

814 N Bently St, Watkins, CO 80137

Last saved price from $439,625
  • Single-Family
  • $250.93/sqft
  • $1,596/annual HOA
  • West facing

New Homes for Sale Near 814 N Bently St, Watkins, CO 80137

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

The perfectly-sized Greenbriar floor plan provides thoughtful spaces and unexpected extras for families and their guests. Upon entering this charming home, guests will be greeted by an open-concept great room, dining room, and kitchen ideal for entertaining. The upper level of this home is where two bedrooms, a bonus loft, laundry room, and master bedroom are found. A walk-in closet and optional walk-in shower with seat make this space even more of a welcome retreat.

May also be listed on the Challenger Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Sunday at 4:01 PM (March 29, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Lot size (acres):
0.08
Size:
1,752 sqft
2
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
2
Fence:
Partial Fence
Facing direction:
West
The Greenbriar image

Floor plan details

The Greenbriar

from$507,400
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,752 sqft