Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Saguaro Bloom, Marana, AZ, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 2,051 sqft
Home inSaguaro BloombyD.R. HortonKingston - Plan H40K Plan

9335 W Wild Spring Dr, Marana, AZ 85653

$474,900

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $231.55/sqft
  • 7 days on Jome

Home description

About this home

Welcome to the Kingston floor plan in the Agave neighborhood at Saguaro Bloom, Marana, Arizona—a perfect blend of comfort, modern living, and energy efficiency. This thoughtfully crafted one-story home spans 2,051 square feet and offers four bedrooms and two bathrooms, ideal for families of all sizes.

The open-concept design features a spacious great room that effortlessly connects with the kitchen and dining area, creating an inviting central hub for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with contemporary appliances and a pantry.

The primary bedroom, located at the rear of the home, provides a peaceful retreat with a private ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet. The additional three bedrooms are positioned at the front of the house, offering versatility for use as guest rooms, a home office, or children’s bedrooms. Step outside to the covered patio, a perfect spot to enjoy the beautiful Arizona weather.

Built with energy efficiency as a priority, the Kingston includes smart home technology, which not only simplifies daily living but also helps reduce utility costs. A two-car garage provides ample parking and additional storage space, enhancing the home’s functionality.

Residents of Saguaro Bloom enjoy access to a range of community amenities, including parks, walking trails, and recreational facilities, making this home an ideal choice for those seeking a balanced lifestyle in a scenic setting.