Logo
San Tan Valley, AZ New Home.  - Slide 1
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,592 sqft
Home inBella Vista FarmsbyDream Finders Homes

2808 E Padua Ave, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

$379,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $238.69/sqft
  • 3 days on Jome

Home description

Welcome to the Aurora Plan, a beautifully crafted 1-story home offering 1,592 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This versatile layout blends comfort, functionality, and style—perfect for modern living.At the heart of the home, you’ll find an open-concept kitchen complete with a large center island, ideal for casual meals, entertaining, or family gatherings. Flowing seamlessly from the kitchen is a spacious family room and café-style dining area, creating a warm and inviting space to relax or host guests.The Aurora Plan features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with a private owner’s suite tucked away at the rear of the home for added tranquility. This serene retreat includes a generously sized bedroom, an en-suite bath, and ample closet space.Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with a spacious covered patio, perfect for morning coffee, outdoor dining, or simply unwinding in the fresh air.Additional highlights include a two-car garage, smart storage solutions, and thoughtful flow throughout the home—all designed to support your everyday lifestyle. Whether you’re just starting out or looking to downsize without compromise, the Aurora Plan offers the perfect blend of space, style, and comfort. *Sample photos represent the floor plan, not the actual home.

May also be listed on the Dream Finders Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 5:41 AM (May 11, 2026)