Logo
Cordoba Model Front - 1 of 10
Move-in ready
  • 2 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,415 sqft
Home inTrilogy® at Verde River™byShea Homes

29662 N Escalante Dr, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

$976,576

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $404.38/sqft
  • $1,463.3/quarterly HOA

Home description

May also be listed on the Shea Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 4:54 AM (May 16, 2026)

Home highlights

Close to Camelback Mountain
Map tag
Great location

Iconic Phoenix peak with challenging hikes and panoramic views, surrounded by upscale desert neighborhoods.

16.8 miles away
55+ Community

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
2,415 sqft
2
Half baths:

Rooms:
Wine RoomPrimary Bedroom On MainFamily RoomPrimary Bedroom Downstairs