Logo
Exterior elevation
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,623 sqft
Home inAmarillo CreekbyAshton WoodsJade Plan

47090 W Pecan Woods, Maricopa, AZ 85139

$429,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $163.93/sqft
  • $92/monthly HOA

Home description

Welcome to Sol at Amarillo Creek in Maricopa, showcasing the Jade floorplan—the largest single-level design offering 2,623 sq ft of thoughtfully crafted living space with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a dedicated dining area, and a 3-car garage. This open-concept home seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and great room, complete with a convenient butler’s pantry—perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen features the Roosevelt Collection with Biancone quartz countertops, rich Espresso/Sarsaparilla soft-close cabinetry, an elegant Eden Arabesque Carrara tile backsplash, and GE stainless steel gas appliances, including the refrigerator. Warm Windsor Honey 8x36 tile flooring flows through the main living areas, while plush carpeting adds comfort to the bedrooms. The spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with dual sinks, a walk-in closet, and a generously sized bedroom. Soaring 9-foot ceilings and expansive sliding glass doors create a bright, airy atmosphere while blending indoor and outdoor living. Enjoy Arizona’s signature lifestyle on the covered patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. This home is truly move-in ready with washer, dryer, and blinds included. Amarillo Creek offers scenic mountain views, parks, pickleball and basketball courts, and easy access to Route 347 for commuting to Phoenix, Chandler, and Mesa, plus nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment.

May also be listed on the Ashton Woods website