Logo
3-web-or-mls-E Saddle Way-S0902-003
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,702 sqft
Home inMaderabyAshton WoodsTopaz Plan

22757 E Saddle Wy, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Last saved price from $649,990
  • Single-Family
  • $240.56/sqft
  • $93/monthly HOA
  • North facing

New Homes for Sale Near 22757 E Saddle Wy, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

This Spanish Mission Topaz offers three bedrooms, two-and-a-half baths, a teen room, a den, and an open kitchen within 2,700 sq ft of warm, grounded living. The kitchen, colored in nourishing hues, features a dark soil-rich quartz countertop, Marcona cabinets soft as sun-lit riverstone, a stacked Flash Ivory backsplash, and a GE Profile appliance suite with a five-burner gas cooktop and built-in microwave and oven. Wide wood-plank tile floors, 10' ceilings, and large picture windows make the great room feel light and airy. The primary suite includes an enlarged shower, freestanding tub, and dual sinks. Located right across from the park in Madera.

May also be listed on the Ashton Woods website

Information last verified by Jome: Monday at 11:42 AM (April 20, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Lot size (acres):
0.17
Size:
2,702 sqft
2
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
2
Fence:
Block Fence
Facing direction:
North
Topaz image

Floor plan details

Topaz

from$581,000
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,506 sqft

View Topaz details

Topaz

Nearby communities in Queen Creek

Homes in Queen Creek by Ashton Woods

Recently added communities in this area

Other Builders in Queen Creek, AZ

  • D.R. Horton