Logo
ChaseCapture-1
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 3.5 ba
  • 3,200 sqft
Home inSaguaro TrailsbyKLMR HomesOverton Plan

28305 N 42nd Wy, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

$1,329,000

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $415.31/sqft
  • $216/monthly HOA

Home description

Gorgeous Model Homes with over $390,000 in options and upgrades. Including backyard landscaping, pool, BBQ pavilion and artificial turf. This stunning home features vaulted ceilings with beams and wide plank wood like tile. The upgraded kitchen features Dacor appliances including the 60'' built in fridge.

May also be listed on the KLMR Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 3:26 AM (May 21, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Lot size (acres):
0.20
Size:
3,200 sqft
3
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
3
Fence:
Block Fence
Facing direction:
West
Overton image

Floor plan details

Overton

from$990,000
  • 4 bd
  • 3.5 ba
  • 3,200 sqft

View Overton details

Overton

Construction details

Builder Name:
KLMR Homes
Year Built:
2025

Interior Features:
Ceiling-VaultedWalk-In ClosetPantryBreakfast BarWalk-In PantryDouble Vanity