Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Frontera, Surprise, AZ, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,511 sqft
Home inFronterabyRisewell Homes4004 Plan

22609 W Irma Ln, Surprise, AZ 85387

$464,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $185.18/sqft
  • $107.5/monthly HOA

Home description

Gorgeous open plan with 4 bedrooms, three baths, flex room, loft, 3 car tandem garage with an 8′ door! Great design for entertaining, comfort and function. Fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, gas range, quartz counters, modern gray cabinetry, stylish backsplash, 8′ interior doors, electrical upgrades. Smart Home. The tile is gorgeous! All appliances and blinds are included. The views are spectacular. Enjoy pickleball, bocce ball, basketball, playgrounds, and picnic areas too. INCREDIBLE incentives! Come and see it today!

May also be listed on the Risewell Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 5:44 PM (May 16, 2026)

Home highlights

Close to Luke Air Force Base
Map tag
Great location

Luke Air Force Base in Glendale, Arizona, provides secure housing, top-rated schools, and abundant amenities, making it an ideal location for military families.

13.8 miles away

Property status:
Move-in ready
Lot size (acres):
0.16
Size:
2,511 sqft
Stories: