Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Redwood Valley at Escalante, Surprise, AZ, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
2D floor plan layout of this home in Redwood Valley at Escalante, Surprise, AZ (Image 2).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,391 sqft
Home inRedwood Valley at EscalantebyFulton HomesCalpella Plan

24153 N 162Nd Ave, Surprise, AZ 85387

$419,191

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $301.36/sqft
  • $115/monthly HOA

Home description

The Calpella is Redwood Valley's most affordable home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a great room, and a two car garage.

May also be listed on the Fulton Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Thursday at 2:54 AM (May 14, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
1,391 sqft
2
Facing direction:
South
Calpella image

Floor plan details

Calpella

from$388,900
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,391 sqft

View Calpella details

Calpella

Construction details

Builder Name:
Fulton Homes
Completion Date:
July, 2026

Rooms:
Great RoomPrimary Bedroom On MainKitchenNookFamily RoomOpen Concept FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Downstairs