Logo
Front exterior of a new home in North Shore, Avondale, AZ, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
2D floor plan layout of this home in North Shore, Avondale, AZ (Image 2).
Under construction
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,420 sqft
Home inNorth ShorebyFulton Homes

10022 W Verde Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392

$601,250

• Single-Family
  • Ready by July 2026
  • $248.45/sqft
  • $164/monthly HOA

Home description

The North Bend is a 2420 square foot single level home, with 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, flex room, plus a 4 car garage. It can handle up to 5 bedrooms and 3 baths. It has a HERS rating of 40.

May also be listed on the Fulton Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Thursday at 3:47 AM (May 14, 2026)

Home highlights

Close to State Farm Stadium
Map tag
Great location

Iconic Glendale stadium with retractable roof, home to the Arizona Cardinals and major concerts and events.

3.4 miles away

Property status:
Under construction
Lot size (acres):
0.17
Size:
2,420 sqft
2
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
4
Fence:
Block Fence
Facing direction:
South
HERS index:
40

Construction details

Builder Name:
Fulton Homes
Completion Date:
July, 2026
Year Built:
2025

Cooling:
Ceiling Fan(s)Mini-Split SystemCentral Air
Flooring:
Carpet FlooringTile Flooring