Logo
Arroyo Estates #14-1
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 2,201 sqft
Home inArroyo Vista EstatesbyBela FlorPlan 5522 Plan

562 N Sun Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Last saved price from $795,000
  • Single-Family
  • $361.2/sqft
  • $75/monthly HOA
  • East facing

New Homes for Sale Near 562 N Sun Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Price Slashed - Builder's Former Model Home with 4-Car Garage & Workshop! Never occupied! Don't miss this rare opportunity in Arroyo Vista Estates, an exclusive gated community of just 26 semi-custom homes framed by spectacular Superstition Mountain views. This 2,250 sq. ft. former model showcases the builder's finest upgrades with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile den/office. Set on a premium 1-acre cul-de-sac lot, the home offers a beautifully landscaped front yard, private courtyard, and expansive outdoor living areas to capture the mountain backdrop. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists will love the oversized 4-car garage plus dedicated workshop space. Inside, 10-ft ceilings, 8-ft doors, and designer finishes create a bright, upscale feel.

May also be listed on the Bela Flor website

Information last verified by Jome: Monday at 11:29 AM (April 20, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Lot size (acres):
1.11
Size:
2,201 sqft
4
Fence:
Partial Fence, Wrought Iron Fence
Facing direction:
East
Plan 5522 image

Floor plan details

Plan 5522

from$899,900
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,300 sqft

View Plan 5522 details

Plan 5522

Nearby communities in Apache Junction