Logo
Northside-Northline

New construction homes for sale in Northside-Northline, Houston, TX

4 homes

New construction homes for sale near Northside-Northline, Houston, TX

New home communities in Northside-Northline, Houston, TX

5 communities

Recently Added Communities in Northside-Northline, Houston, TX

  1. Jome
  2. New homes search
  3. Texas
  4. Greater Houston Area
  5. Harris County
  6. Houston
  7. Northside-Northline

Housing market in Northside-Northline, TX

  • State
    Texas
  • Market
    Greater Houston Area
  • City
    Houston
  • Single family
    0
  • Townhouses
    0
  • Multi family
    0
  • Condominiums
    0
  • Active builders
    0
  • Starting price
    $0
  • Median price
    $0
  • Price per square foot
    $0

Real estate price trends

Home price data reflects 4 listings in Northside-Northline, TX, sourced from Jome and updated regularly

*Based on Jome markets

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What is the current median sale price for a property in Northside-Northline, TX?

The real estate landscape in the Northside-Northline, TX presents a median sale price of $297,945, based on September 2026 data. This pricing reflects a diverse inventory of 28 new homes, constructed by 5 different building companies.

Who are the major developers of new construction homes in Northside-Northline, TX?

New construction homes in Northside-Northline, TX are primarily built by leading developers like Zoom Homes, Stoneworks Building Group, Cole Klein Builders, MTY Builders and CitySide Homes. These builders are recognized for their quality construction and innovative home designs.