Logo
San Jacinto County

New construction homes for sale near San Jacinto County, TX

Looking for more homes?

Try different locations, adjust filters, or check near San Jacinto County, TX.

New home community in San Jacinto County, TX

1 community

Recently Added Communities in San Jacinto County, TX

Popular Communities in San Jacinto County, TX

  1. Jome
  2. New homes search
  3. Texas
  4. San Jacinto County

Housing market in San Jacinto County, TX

  • State
    Texas
  • Cities
    7
  • Single family
    0
  • Townhouses
    0
  • Multi family
    0
  • Condominiums
    0
  • Active builders
    1
  • Starting price
    $0
  • Median price
    $0
  • Price per square foot
    $0

Real estate price trends

Home price data reflects 0 listings in San Jacinto County, TX, sourced from Jome and updated regularly

*Based on Jome markets

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What is the current median sale price for a property in San Jacinto County, TX?

For those exploring the San Jacinto County, TX, the current median sale price for properties is $399,777, according to September 2026 statistics. This price point reflects a market of 25 new construction homes, developed by 1 distinct building firms.

Who are the major developers of new construction homes in San Jacinto County, TX?

When looking at new construction homes in San Jacinto County, TX, you'll often find properties built by Kendall Homes. These developers have been key in shaping the area's new residential areas.