Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Horizon Ridge, San Antonio, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,937 sqft
Home inHorizon RidgebyCentexChatfield Plan

4923 Conch Shell, San Antonio, TX 78245

$314,550

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $162.39/sqft
  • $400/annual HOA

Home description

  • Granite Kitchen Countertops and Island

  • Stainless Steel Appliances

  • 36" White Kitchen Cabinets w/Pulls

  • Walk-In Shower in Owner's Retreat

  • Luxury Vinyl Plank

  • Covered Patio

May also be listed on the Centex website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 8:14 PM (May 22, 2026)

Home highlights

Close to Joint Base San Antonio - Lackland
Map tag
Great location

Secure community with top-rated schools, stable jobs, and strong military support in southwest San Antonio.

8.6 miles away
Smart Home System

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
1,937 sqft
2
Chatfield image

Floor plan details

Chatfield

from$299,490
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,937 sqft