Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Colony at Cole Springs - Boulevard Collection, Buda, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
2D floor plan layout of this home in Colony at Cole Springs - Boulevard Collection, Buda, TX (Image 2).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,091 sqft
Home inColony at Cole Springs - Boulevard CollectionbyMeritage HomesThe Preston (403) Plan

368 Callahan Lp, Buda, TX 78610

$470,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $225.25/sqft
  • 3 days on Jome

Home description

The spacious living area flows seamlessly outdoors to the covered back patio. Slate cabinets with marble-look white quartz countertops, cool brown laminate flooring, and multi-tone taupe carpet in our Finesse package.

May also be listed on the Meritage Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 12:18 AM (May 24, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
2,091 sqft
2
HERS index:
53
The Preston (403) image

Floor plan details

The Preston (403)

Contact for price
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba

View The Preston (403) details

The Preston (403)

Rooms:
AtticPrimary Bedroom On MainKitchenDining RoomFamily RoomOpen Concept FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Downstairs
Free consultation
Our team is here to help!

Get a consultation with our New Homes Expert