Logo
Front exterior of a new home in The Trails, New Caney, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,717 sqft
Home inThe TrailsbyLennarCarmel Plan

223 Yellow Rosewood Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

$292,990

• Single-Family
  • Under construction
  • $170.64/sqft
  • $75/monthly HOA

Builder deals available

2 programs • Save up to $33,950 • 7 years estimate
  • TOP-TIER DEAL
    FHA 30 Year Fixed
    $33,950 est. value
    • Rate buydown from 3.5% (1–5 year) with 6.815% APR, 3.5% down payment, and 680 credit score
    • $9,000 closing costs help
  • Any loan type
    $4,050 est. value
    • $4,047 free upgrades

Home description

This new single-level home provides ample space to live and grow. An open-concept floorplan combines the kitchen, dining area and family room, with convenient access to a covered patio for seamless entertaining and relaxation. Two secondary bedrooms can be found off the foyer, and the luxe owner’s suite is tucked away into a private corner at the back of the home, offering direct access to an en-suite bathroom and roomy walk-in closet.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 9:59 AM (May 21, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction