Logo
The Stamford - B Exterior
2D floor plan layout of this home in Wolf Ranch – West Bend, Georgetown, TX (Image 2).
Under construction
  • 5 bd
  • 4 ba
  • 4,076 sqft
Home inWolf Ranch – West BendbyDavid Weekley HomesThe Stamford Plan

3300 Double Spur Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628

$885,950

• Single-Family
  • Ready by November 2026
  • $217.36/sqft
  • $824/annual HOA

Home description

This beautifully designed David Weekley home at 3300 Double Spur Trail offers an exceptional blend of thoughtful design, elevated finishes, and versatile living spaces. This spacious two-story floorplan features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a private study, multiple living areas, and a 3-car garage.

The main floor is thoughtfully laid out with two bedrooms and 2.5 baths, making it ideal for guests or multi-generational living. A dedicated study with elegant French doors provides the perfect work-from-home space, while an additional TV room offers a secondary living area for added flexibility. The open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room and is filled with natural light, featuring warm cabinetry, floating shelves, a designer tile backsplash to the ceiling, and stone countertops with natural variation for a high-end, organic feel.

The family room serves as a true centerpiece, highlighted by expansive 12-foot sliding glass doors that open to an extended covered rear porch, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor living experience.

The private Owner’s Retreat is tucked away at the rear of the home and features a spa-inspired bath with a super shower, elevated tile selections, and a spacious walk-in closet, all designed with a refined mix of textures and finishes that feel both modern and timeless.

Upstairs, you’ll find three additional bedrooms, two full baths, and a large retreat space, perfect for a game room, media room, or additional lounge area.