Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Sunterra, Katy, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 5 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,637 sqft
Home inSunterrabyLennar

5902 Havana Mist Dr, Katy, TX 77493

$365,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $138.79/sqft
  • $96.66/monthly HOA

Home description

This new two-story home is host to an inviting open-concept layout on the first floor, featuring access to a covered patio for optimal entertaining and multitasking. Two bedrooms are tucked away to the side of the home, including the luxe owner’s suite with a full bathroom and walk-in closet. A versatile game room shares the second floor with three additional bedrooms.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 8:12 AM (May 18, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
2,637 sqft
Stories:
2
Beds:
5