Logo
Front exterior of a new home in David Estates, Portland, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,676 sqft
Home inDavid EstatesbyLennarRamsey Plan

1108 Poseidon Dr, Portland, TX 78374

$256,499

• Single-Family
  • Ready by July 2026
  • $153.04/sqft
  • 5 days on Jome

Builder deals available

  • FHA 30 Year Fixed
    $47,040 est. value
    • Fixed rate from 3.75% with 4.542% APR, 3.5% down payment, and 680 credit score
    • $20,000 flex cash

Home description

This new single-story design makes smart use of the space available. At the front are all three secondary bedrooms arranged near a convenient full-sized bathroom. Down the foyer is a modern layout connecting a peninsula-style kitchen made for inspired meals, an intimate dining area and a family room ideal for gatherings. Tucked in a quiet corner is the owner’s suite with an attached bathroom and walk-in closet.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Tuesday at 8:39 AM (May 19, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
1,676 sqft
2
Ramsey image

Floor plan details

Ramsey

from$266,499
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,676 sqft

View Ramsey details