Logo
Front exterior of a new home in 6 Creeks, Kyle, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 3.5 ba
  • 2,488 sqft
Home in6 CreeksbyPerry Homes2442W Plan

277 Basket Flower Lp, Kyle, TX 78640

$583,900

• Single-Family
  • Ready by October 2026
  • $234.69/sqft
  • $23.33/monthly HOA

Home description

Home office with French doors set at two-story entry. Two-story family room opens to kitchen and morning area. Kitchen features l5-burner gas cooktop, arge walk-in pantry and generous island with built-in seating space. Family room features wall of windows. First-floor primary suite includes bedroom with wall of windows. Dual sinks, garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and large walk-in closet in primary bath. Game room and all secondary bedrooms are upstairs. Covered backyard patio. Two-car garage.

May also be listed on the Perry Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 6:08 AM (May 17, 2026)

Home highlights

Close to Barton Creek Greenbelt
Map tag
Great location

Expansive Austin greenbelt with hiking, swimming holes, and limestone cliffs tucked amid Hill Country suburbs.

17.5 miles away
Smart Home System

Property status:
Under construction
Collection:
6 Creeks 45'
Lot width (feet):
45
Size:
2,488 sqft
3
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
2
2442W image

Floor plan details

2442W

from$532,900
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba