Logo
The Fawn - B Exterior
2D floor plan layout of this home in Double Creek Crossing, Round Rock, TX (Image 2).
Under construction
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,862 sqft
Home inDouble Creek CrossingbyDavid Weekley HomesThe Fawn Plan

836 Perry Pass, Unit 32, Round Rock, TX 78664

$464,163

• Single-Family
  • Ready by October 2026
  • $249.28/sqft
  • $218/monthly HOA

Home description

May also be listed on the David Weekley Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 1:31 AM (May 17, 2026)

Home highlights

Close to The Domain
Map tag
Great location

Mixed‑use retail and entertainment center north of Austin with shops, dining, live events and walkable energy.

8.3 miles away
Smart Home System

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
1,862 sqft
2
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
2
The Fawn image

Floor plan details

The Fawn

from$426,990
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,862 sqft

View The Fawn details

The Fawn

Construction details

Builder Name:
David Weekley Homes
Completion Date:
October, 2026

Laundry facilities:
Laundry Facilities On Upper LevelUtility/Laundry Room
Property amenities:
PatioSmart Home SystemPorch
Rooms:
Flex RoomKitchenRetreat AreaOffice/StudyDining RoomFamily RoomOpen Concept FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Upstairs
Free consultation
Our team is here to help!

Get a consultation with our New Homes Expert