Logo
The Pine - F Exterior
2D floor plan layout of this home in Legacy - Retreat Collection, League City, TX (Image 2).
Under construction
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 2,229 sqft
Home inLegacy - Retreat CollectionbyDavid Weekley HomesThe Pine Plan

637 Old Mining Ln, League City, TX 77546

$457,334

• Single-Family
  • Ready by September 2026
  • $205.17/sqft
  • $180/monthly HOA

Home description

Welcome to the Pine at Legacy!

This stunning single-story home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, a private study, and a flexible retreat space. The open-concept design flows beautifully, highlighted by 8-foot interior doors and a cozy fireplace.

The gourmet kitchen features Frigidaire stainless steel appliances, a large walk-in pantry, and connects seamlessly to the dining and family rooms—perfect for entertaining.

The Owner’s Suite includes dual vanities, a spa-style shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Enjoy the oversized covered porch, full sprinkler system, gutters, tankless water heater, and conditioned attic.

Located in Legacy with resort-style amenities including a pool, fitness center, clubhouse, pickleball courts, lakes, and trails—just minutes from shopping, dining, and Clear Creek ISD.

May also be listed on the David Weekley Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 1:35 AM (May 18, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
2,229 sqft
2
The Pine image

Floor plan details