Logo
Elevation N
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,940 sqft
Home inTownsend ReservebyLegend HomesThe Lowry Plan

13614 Kit Run, Splendora, TX 77372

$250,517

• Single-Family
  • Ready by September 2026
  • $129.13/sqft
  • $605/annual HOA

Home description

The Lowry plan is a 2-story home with 4 bedrooms up, 2.5 baths, family room, and dining area. The kitchen offers plenty of counter space including a peninsula with space for seating.

May also be listed on the Legend Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 7:03 AM (May 14, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
1,940 sqft
2
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
2
The Lowry image

Floor plan details

The Lowry

from$243,990
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,940 sqft

View The Lowry details

The Lowry

Construction details

Builder Name:
Legend Homes
Completion Date:
September, 2026

Home features & finishes

Garage/Parking:
GarageAttached Garage
Interior Features:
Walk-In Closet
Kitchen:
Stainless Steel AppliancesQuartz countertopBacksplash
Laundry facilities:
Utility/Laundry Room
Property amenities:
PatioSmart Home SystemPorch
Rooms:
KitchenDining RoomFamily RoomOpen Concept FloorplanPrimary Bedroom Downstairs
Free consultation
Our team is here to help!

Get a consultation with our New Homes Expert