Logo
Front exterior of a new home in The Canopies, Splendora, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,170 sqft
Home inThe CanopiesbyD.R. HortonMidland Plan

23620 Rising Sun Dr, Splendora, TX 77372

$304,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $140.55/sqft
  • $750/annual HOA

Home description

About this home

You have arrived at 23620 Rising Sun Drive, located in The Canopies! This is a two-story house that includes four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car garage. This house spans 2,170 square feet and will be a lovely abode for you and your family!

Upon entering the home, you will notice on one side of the foyer two secondary bedrooms that have access to a secondary bathroom. Each of the secondary bedrooms have carpet flooring, a tall closet, and a bright window that illuminates the bedrooms. The secondary bathroom lies in between the two secondary bedrooms and is finished with vinyl floors, a tub/shower combo, and a linen nook. A linen closet sits adjacent to the entryway of the secondary bathroom.

On the opposite side of the foyer, you will find a utility room and the third secondary bedroom. The utility room has enough space for a washer and dryer while the third secondary bedroom is complete with carpet flooring, a bright window, and a tall closet.

Continuing through the home, you will arrive in the L-shaped kitchen, family room, and dining room. This is an open concept living and dining space, making this beautiful home perfect for hosting family celebrations or dinners with friends and neighbors. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a kitchen island, vinyl floors, and a tall pantry.

The primary bedroom can be accessed through the family room. The primary bedroom has carpet flooring and two large windows that open to the backyard. This bedroom leads to the primary bathroom, which has vinyl floors, a standing shower, a linen nook, a double sink, and a separated toilet room. The primary bathroom leads to the walk-in closet, which has carpet floors and space for storage.