Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Higdon Crossing, San Antonio, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,600 sqft
Home inHigdon CrossingbyLennar

5633 Jasper Pl, San Antonio, TX 78223

$209,999

• Single-Family
  • Ready by July 2026
  • $131.25/sqft
  • $20.83/monthly HOA

Home description

This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are three secondary bedrooms along the side of the home, which are comfortable spaces for household members and overnight guests.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 10:09 AM (May 10, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
1,600 sqft

Builder Name:
Lennar
Completion Date:
July, 2026

Home features & finishes

Garage/Parking:
Garage
Rooms:
Primary Bedroom On MainPrimary Bedroom Downstairs