Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Veranda, San Antonio, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,099 sqft
Home inVerandabyBeazer HomesHughes Plan

1569 Alsatian Ave, San Antonio, TX 78253

Last saved price from $349,999
  • Single-Family
  • $166.75/sqft
  • $40/monthly HOA
  • 108 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 1569 Alsatian Ave, San Antonio, TX 78253

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

This inviting Hughes home offers an open great room that flows into a bright dining area and modern kitchen. Upstairs, a spacious primary bedroom is paired with three additional bedrooms, providing plenty of room for everyone. With a thoughtful layout and comfortable living spaces, this home is designed for everyday ease.

May also be listed on the Beazer Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Friday at 5:22 AM (May 1, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Collection:
Veranda: Classic
Size:
2,099 sqft
Beds:
4
Baths:
2.5
Hughes image

Floor plan details

Hughes

from$373,990
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,099 sqft