Logo
Front elevation - Sydney K
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,172 sqft
Home inSunterra LakesbyAshton WoodsSydney Plan

2085 Blue Mar Dr, Brookshire, TX 77423

Last saved price from $319,990
  • Single-Family
  • $147.33/sqft
  • $1,200/annual HOA
  • 145 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 2085 Blue Mar Dr, Brookshire, TX 77423

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Spacious 1-story home in a cul-de-sac with 2.5 garage. Exceptional design defines the Sydney floor plan, inviting residents into a bright open foyer from the covered patio. This welcoming entry seamlessly transitions into an open-concept space that merges the kitchen, living, & dining areas. The primary suite serves as a luxurious retreat, featuring a spacious bathroom with a separate walk-in shower and soaking tub, complemented by an oversized walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms, each with walk-in closets, provide ample storage and comfort for family members. The forth bedroom includes a private bath, making it an ideal guest suite. This home features the AW Collection Roosevelt, with warm wood stained cabinetry, deep finishes, and grand textures that create a timeless, traditional space perfect for both entertaining and relaxing. Located in Sunterra Lakes, Brookshire's newest master-planned community with access to the Crystal Lagoon, sandy beaches, kayaking & more.

May also be listed on the Ashton Woods website

Information last verified by Jome: Monday at 5:28 AM (April 20, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
2,172 sqft
Garage spaces:
2.5
Sydney image