Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Terra Vista Estates, Springtown, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 3.5 ba
  • 2,523 sqft
Home inTerra Vista EstatesbyCheldan HomesWichita Plan

409 Mcalpine Dr, Springtown, TX 76082

Last saved price from $540,000
  • Single-Family
  • $214.03/sqft
  • 158 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 409 Mcalpine Dr, Springtown, TX 76082

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Beautiful 4 bed, 3 bath, 3 car garage home with a study and extended covered patio.

May also be listed on the Cheldan Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Tuesday at 12:01 AM (April 7, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
2,523 sqft
3
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
3
Wichita image

Floor plan details

Wichita

from$471,990
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,522 sqft