Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Barton Hollow, Fountain Inn, SC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,587 sqft
Home inBarton HollowbyDRB HomesCorner Litchfield Plan

500 Round Rock Wy, Fountain Inn, SC 29644

$269,990

New York PostForbesBloomberg
  • Townhouse
  • Quick move-in
  • $170.13/sqft
  • 3 days on Jome

Home description

Discover the Corner Litchfield Advantage -  More Light, More Space, More Privacy

  • Spacious, open concept kitchen with a 9 foot centered island sits adjacent to the airy family room and breakfast room

  • Main level powder room and coat closet in entryway with 9 foot ceilings

  • Oak stairs

  • The roomy primary suite boasts a spacious walk-in closet and an en suite primary bathroom with a dual vanity, water closet, and glass enclosed tiled walk-in shower with bench seat

  • The second level includes two secondary bedrooms, each with walk-in closets, a secondary bathroom, and the laundry room

  • Easy outdoor access with built-in shed

  • Home includes 1 car garage with 2 car parking pad

Schedule your tour today and see why the Corner Litchfield is designed to fit the way you live! 🏡

May also be listed on the DRB Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 7:01 AM (May 16, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
1,587 sqft
2
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
1
Corner Litchfield image

Floor plan details

Corner Litchfield