Logo
Front exterior of a new home in The Preserve, Hardeeville, SC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 3 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 1,437 sqft
Home inThe PreservebyLennarBlakely Plan

25 River Birch Ln, Hardeeville, SC 29927

$284,490

New York PostForbesBloomberg
  • Multi-Family
  • Ready by October 2026
  • $197.97/sqft
  • $170.67/monthly HOA

Home description

This new two-story home provides low-maintenance living with everything you need on the first floor. Past the foyer is a fully equipped kitchen which connects to the dining and living spaces, along with an attached patio for indoor-outdoor activities. The owner’s suite with a private bathroom and walk-in closet is located at opposite ends of the home from the secondary bedroom. Upstairs, a versatile bedroom suite provides additional space for homeowners to customize as they please.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 12:11 PM (May 11, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
1,437 sqft
1
Blakely image

Floor plan details

Blakely

from$296,990
  • 3 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 1,437 sqft

View Blakely details

Blakely

Construction details

Builder Name:
Lennar
Completion Date:
October, 2026