Logo
Front exterior of a new home in River Oaks, Okatie, SC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,016 sqft
Home inRiver OaksbyDream Finders Homes

3 Whispering Oaks Cir, Okatie, SC 29909

Last saved price from $446,910
  • Single-Family
  • $221.68/sqft
  • 48 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 3 Whispering Oaks Cir, Okatie, SC 29909

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

The Chestnut floor plan features a thoughtfully designed layout, with a dedicated office and an elegant formal dining room, perfect for both productivity and gatherings. The kitchen is equipped with ample cabinets and a spacious peninsula, perfect for entertaining. The generously sized family room provides a great gathering space for family and friends. Enhance your primary bedroom with an optional balcony to create a personal sanctuary.

May also be listed on the Dream Finders Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Thursday at 5:40 AM (April 2, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
2,016 sqft
Beds:
3
Baths:
2
Half baths: