Logo
Front Exterior
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,917 sqft
Home inCopper Crest Single Family HomesbyStanley Martin HomesThe Kershaw Plan

660 Rose Copper Wy, Lexington, SC 29073

Last saved price from $332,540
  • Single-Family
  • $114/sqft
  • 65 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 660 Rose Copper Wy, Lexington, SC 29073

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Welcome to the Kershaw, a stunning single-family home nestled in the charming neighborhood of Copper Crest. This residence boasts an impressive 2,917 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for families seeking comfort and convenience. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the gourmet kitchen to the inviting family room, creating a warm atmosphere ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen features exquisite designer finishes, stainless steel appliances, and a centrally located island with a sink, allowing you to prepare meals while remaining engaged with family and guests.

On the main level, you’ll find a versatile guest bedroom that can easily serve as a home office, catering to your lifestyle needs. Ascend to the second level and discover your private sanctuary—the primary suite, complete with a spacious walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom designed for relaxation. Two additional bedrooms, each with walk-in closets, surround a cozy loft area, providing ample space for family activities or quiet retreats.

Copper Crest enhances your living experience with its prime location, just minutes from I-20 and downtown Lexington, ensuring easy access to dining, entertainment, and outdoor adventures at nearby Lake Murray. With top-rated Lexington District 1 Schools and proximity to Fort Jackson Military Base, this community is perfect for families and professionals alike. Experience the lifestyle you deserve in this beautiful home, where comfort and convenience meet.