Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Hidden Lake Estates, Greenville, SC, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,707 sqft
Home inHidden Lake EstatesbyAdams Homes1707 Plan

221 Rolling Waters Dr, Greenville, SC 29605

Last saved price from $392,300
  • Single-Family
  • $229.82/sqft
  • 138 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 221 Rolling Waters Dr, Greenville, SC 29605

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a bright, open-concept layout. The kitchen is a true centerpiece with stunning quartz countertops, a statement farmhouse sink, and soft-close cabinetry. You'll find the same luxurious quartz countertops continue into the bathrooms. Premium features include recessed lighting, durable LVP flooring in high-traffic areas, and a microwave vented to the exterior. Situated on a tranquil interior lot within Hidden Lake Estates, enjoy relaxing on the covered back patio. The location is unbeatable: less than one mile from the brand-new Publix, and just a short drive to vibrant downtown Greenville. Discover simple, elegant living in this meticulously crafted home!

May also be listed on the Adams Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Thursday at 11:08 AM (April 16, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
1,707 sqft
2
1707 image

Floor plan details

1707

Contact for price
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,707 sqft

View 1707 details

1707

Nearby communities in Greenville

Homes in Greenville by Adams Homes

Recently added communities in this area

Other Builders in Greenville, SC

  • D.R. Horton
  • Meritage Homes
  • Dream Finders Homes